?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Crimson Obsession
homo sum; humani nihil mihi alienum est
Oh, what the hell... 
28th-Apr-2006 08:27 pm
[Phoenix] X-Files Edgeworth.
Stolen from lacey5480.

The first 10 people to comment on this post get to request a drabble– 100 words – on a subject/character of their choosing from me. Inreturn, they have to post this in their journal. Post all fandomsyou’re willing to write for.

Gorillaz (Please please please!)
X-Men: Evo (<3)
Invader Zim (Oh dear lord XD)
Gundam Wing
Soul Reaver
Silent Hill (HAHA!)
Lilo and Stitch
Harry Potter
Scrubs (XD)

Don't expect the drabbles in this lifetime or anything XD. And don't expect them to be any good. But they will happen SOMEDAY!!
Comments 
29th-Apr-2006 03:35 am (UTC)
GORILLAZ. 2D ON TOP. GO.

(btw I can't write, so I won't post it. But I'll make you an icon? XD;;)
29th-Apr-2006 03:40 am (UTC)
THANK YOU for picking that pairing!! Will get to work on that, pronto XD. But you should totally post the meme anyway. Not like the drabbles have to be brilliant works of art you know. I've seen some people do these things with crack drabbles and parody drabbles and stuff. You know you want toooo....
29th-Apr-2006 03:42 am (UTC)
Now that you mention crack drabbles, I AM tempted...XD
29th-Apr-2006 03:36 am (UTC)
ARGH!! I want you to write me some Trowa/Quatre (or Quatre/Trowa, I don't give a fuck), but I don't want to post this in my journal 'cause I can't write drabbles for beans. XD You love me, so you'll do it anyway, right?
29th-Apr-2006 03:39 am (UTC)
Nope, sorry, can't do it. Rules of the meme, you see. You want the Trowa/Quatre, you HAVE to post this in your journal. So I can request a drabble from YOU XD
29th-Apr-2006 04:06 am (UTC)
WRITE ME SOME ZIM/KEEF.

Because I find the idea wildly entertaining. XDDD

I guess I have to post this now. askfh;sdghfd *sigh*
29th-Apr-2006 04:24 am (UTC)
I HATE YOU XD. Does it have to be ZIM/KEEF?! Can it be Keef/ZIM at least? [dies and is dead]
29th-Apr-2006 04:26 am (UTC)
WAIT!! I WANT TO CHANGE IT! I didn't see Scrubs there! There's a decided lack of JD/Turk out there, so I want some!!

..but it would also be nice to see 3+/x4 from you... It would make me so happy. ;-;
29th-Apr-2006 04:32 am (UTC)
Aaaaaw, JD/Turk! Teh sweetness abounds! I'll see what I can do :D. Actually, probably wasn't such a good idea to put Scrubs, seeing as how I suck at comedy XD.
29th-Apr-2006 06:13 am (UTC)
I'll take something Scrub-a-licious, too!! I think I could like that fandom... :D

Take whatever your givin' m'dear... (:
29th-Apr-2006 12:41 pm (UTC)
Of course! Heh, well, you can either have JD/Turk, which I might be doing for Bridgie anyway, or Cox/JD :D. Or anything else you want, of course, but those would be the two I'd love to write, heh.
30th-Apr-2006 12:29 am (UTC)
Is it still to late to claim? Has it been 10 yet?

I CLAIM ZADR!!!

Sexy, sexy ZADR...

(stfu gypsy_roulette) I appologize.



... ZADR! *pounce* or can I ask for PRAZR? >D~ .... Tallest x Zim.. yesssss
30th-Apr-2006 01:42 am (UTC)
ZADR, heh heh, I was afraid someone was gonna ask for that XD. I'll do my best! I dunno about Tallest/Zim slash, heh. The idea is intriguing, to be sure, but I don't know if I can do it justice. I'll see what happens :D.

You and Alo play nice, m'kay? ;_;
30th-Apr-2006 09:30 am (UTC)
Ooh, me, please!

Gimme some fuzzy elf loving - doesn't even have to be a pairing, just 100 or so words on Mr. Wagner himself. (pretty please!)

And yes, I'll go post this in my journal, although I'm gonna have trouble thinking up more than a couple of fandoms...
30th-Apr-2006 04:18 pm (UTC)
:D I can do that! And yes, you'd better post it!!! [shakes fist at you threateningly]
This page was loaded Dec 15th 2018, 7:08 am GMT.