?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Crimson Obsession
homo sum; humani nihil mihi alienum est
MWAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAAAAA!!!! SCORE!! 
16th-Jan-2004 02:31 am
[Phoenix] X-Files Edgeworth.
Guess what Trueheart and his homeboys were doing this week...

COMMENTARIES!!! WE'RE GETTING COMMENTARIES!!! [dances like a mad monkey on crack] They've done the commentaries for a ton of the episodes, and they're gonna be CRAZY. He said that at some points there were up to seven people in the booth XD. Oh well, we're probably all gonna be watching them more than enough times to make everything out, ne? He also said they may be putting some animatics on the DVD, though he didn't have any other info.

Dude. I can't wait for these DVDs to sell like crack. Show Nickelodeon just what they threw away.

Now that I'm feeling a little better, I can mention other good things that happened today. Work rawked. I came in my civvies and spent almost the entire time in the back, shrink wrapping tapes and listening to Kenna. The vocal songs on our new Lost Universe CD RULE. I got off at about 2:30 (4 hours of extra pay, yay ^_^) and me and mom and Tim went to Walmart to exchange that compressed air. I also got some black socks and another pair of insoles cause the ones for my new shoes are too thin. I got the new 1602 (OMG TOAD RULES!! Devious little BATARD!! XD <3s And Nick is so perceptive, hee hee. I love how he just got involved with Javier's little group, and yet he's already figured out what Angel hasn't XD.

Now if Kurt would just show up... [sigh] Dude, I wish Gaiman would write another part to this series.

When I got home I cleaned my keyboard (Yay for compressed air!) and now the keys work sooooo nice. Though I couldn't quite get all the cat hair out from under there O_o. And the power key still sticks a bit. But anyway, I turned the comp on and showed Tim the Potter Puppet Pals, heee. And then showed Trey, Harry Potter nut that he is, and he just LOVED it. Then we all watched some StrongBad emails, hee hee. Sibling bonding rules, m'kay.

"Hey, what side are you on, Toad."
"The side that LIVES, come on!"

And I end the night with my babeh. [happy sappy sigh]
This page was loaded Nov 20th 2017, 3:19 pm GMT.