?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Crimson Obsession
homo sum; humani nihil mihi alienum est
GIP!!! WHOO! 
22nd-Jul-2003 02:53 am
[Phoenix] X-Files Edgeworth.
Okay, I tried making an LJ icon all by myself, I really did, and I even tried doing it with Bridgie's help, but PSP 7 is apparently a bitch/I haven't figured anything on it out yet. Suffice it to say, I couldn't get the icon looking right, and had to turn once again to the never-ending generousity of my babeh. [SNUGGLES] So without further ado....My amazing Soul Reaver: Legacy of Kain icon, YAY!!!
Comments 
22nd-Jul-2003 03:55 pm (UTC) - :D
You are DAMN RIGHT BEBEH!

*goes in search of random corpses to unleash her sexual urges on*
25th-Jul-2003 08:09 am (UTC) - Re: :D
No random corpses for me, heh, only one specific one on my mind. XD Glad you enjoy! [hugs!]
22nd-Jul-2003 10:58 pm (UTC) - ^_^
I made myself a new one as well.

I would so have made that necrophilia one though if you hadn't beaten me too it :D

*resumes nibbling Raz's twice-dead arse*
25th-Jul-2003 08:10 am (UTC) - Re: ^_^
Hey, save some Raz for me :O. Love your SH icon ^_^. I am so ready for that game to come out. Not as eager as I am for Defiance, admittedly, but almost.
25th-Jul-2003 03:31 pm (UTC) - Re: ^_^
You will LOVE Silent Hill 3 if you liked the first two. If you loved the first two then I cannot begin to describe the joy of the first one.

Konami have made me glad to be English, I've finished the game already :D.

Be prepared to be scared hon because as far as scarage quotient goes, it smashes the other two into teeny weeny ickle wickle pieces. It has all the creepiness of two with all the "ARGHMYHOLYMOTHEROFGODWHATTHESPOONYHELLISTHAT" scariness of one.

...

*bounce*

I want it to be out as well so people can be arsed reading my SH3 fic on ff.net ^_^
23rd-Jul-2003 04:44 am (UTC) - ^-^ x's 4
...hmm...right...i suggest using Adobe Photoshop instead...but thats just my preference over PSP. I only use PSP to compress stuff since its compressor is much better. if youd like better fonts try things like www.blambot.com or www.dafont.com
25th-Jul-2003 08:12 am (UTC) - Re: ^-^ x's 4
Yeah, I most definitely would prefer Photoshop, but, alas, I have only Paint Shop Pro. I may be able to get Photoshop soon, but until then I have to make do with PSP, and the incredible generosity of my beloved, who's bloody good at making icons. [shows off one of her newest ones] Thanks for the tips on the fonts, I'll check those out!
This page was loaded Feb 22nd 2018, 7:12 am GMT.