?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Crimson Obsession
homo sum; humani nihil mihi alienum est
Meme and picspam, hooray for having nothing useful to post! 
12th-Oct-2008 03:42 am
[Phoenix] Mmmmmmm.
Meant to post this yesterday but I wanted to put up a picspam with it.

THE ANONYMITY
MEME PT DEUX


My cubicle at work. Not entirely sure I haven't posted these before, but I looked back through my recent entries and didn't see them soooo...



The door. Note the fanart on the outer wall. >_>;;;



To the right side. Stitch!



A little further in. Lots of Game Informer magazines, some Neil Gaiman, Jon Stewart and the Daily Show, a gay sci-fi short story anthology...



And lots of gay art on the walls. And on the computer. ♥



More gay art.



Whiteboard with Japanese lessons and music selections and such.




Cat macros. Lots and lots of cat macros. And a big 3D Gargoyle from Halloween last year that was too cool to ever take down.



Thanks to SkinIt my Zune mp4 player is now gay.



Really, REALLY gay.



Target has some pretty awesome Halloween stuff this year. I ended up buying the skull and crossbones shaker.



And I'm kind of tempted to go back for some of the other stuff.



But THIS really put me in the Halloween spirit. WTF DOMO-KUN AT TARGET? O_o



Wow. Just...wow.



I'm still thinking I might have posted this one too, but I can't find it. Anyway, one morning I went out to my car and found this spider-web stretched from the driver's side side-view mirror to the middle of my car, and all the way to the asphalt. That huge spider was sitting right in the middle of it. Trippy.




Neil during the Q&A.







Neil mousepad!



Scary trousers!



Snazzy new plugs.

/picspam
Comments 
12th-Oct-2008 04:41 pm (UTC)
Your cubicle is super gay. XD

I love your plugs! Are they 0 or 00?
13th-Oct-2008 12:57 am (UTC)
Isn't it just? I love it. Need to put out the Halloween decorations though.

7/16ths! I've seen them called 000 on eBay and such but I don't think 000 is an actual gauge. XD I think this is my final size. I think. Maybe.
13th-Oct-2008 12:58 am (UTC)
XD Yeah!

WOW!
13th-Oct-2008 01:04 am (UTC)
We saw a guy at Hot Topic yesterday who had some that were...probably over an inch. They were BIG. But even better, there's a guy at the Togo's I get lunch from on Thursdays that has ones even bigger. I swear they're, like...probably an inch and a half, maybe more. And every time I see ones like those I think, "Okay wow, never want to go that big but...now I feel like mine are so small. I want to go up again. D:"
13th-Oct-2008 02:34 am (UTC)
Holy shit! @D@
13th-Oct-2008 02:37 am (UTC)
I KNOW. I could never go that big anyway, though, I kinda went up WAY too fast when I first started gauging them and my ears suffered for it. They went up pretty easily this time but I'd had my 00 in for at least a year, probably longer.
13th-Oct-2008 02:40 am (UTC)
Oh, dear! That's why I've been gauging so slowly.
12th-Oct-2008 06:33 pm (UTC)
BIG GAY LAWYERS
13th-Oct-2008 01:00 am (UTC)
GOTTA LOVE THOSE BIG GAY LAWYERS.
This page was loaded Nov 20th 2017, 3:13 pm GMT.