?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Crimson Obsession
homo sum; humani nihil mihi alienum est
Voice Post: 
2nd-Nov-2007 10:17 pm
[Phoenix] X-Files Edgeworth.
VoicePost
407K 2:07
“HAHAHAHAHA drunk HAHAHAHA el presidente margarita HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA bridgie's bitch HAHAHAHA BYE”

Transcribed by: feenietime
Comments 
3rd-Nov-2007 05:30 pm (UTC)
I ♥ you. And Bridgie. :D
3rd-Nov-2007 05:33 pm (UTC)
XD I have to listen to this again now that I'm sober. I'm sure I sound like a total dorkwad.

We <3 you too!! When we gonna get together?! Halloween is over now!!
4th-Nov-2007 08:30 pm (UTC)
Hmm... plans this weekend? Or next? Saturday or Sunday days work for me. Even Fridays but you guys have work so I dunno how that is for you. Just lemme know! :D
6th-Nov-2007 01:51 am (UTC)
How about this weekend? ^_^
6th-Nov-2007 02:29 am (UTC)
Sure! Friday, Saturday or Sunday? Venture, Santa Barbara or LA? Call me or something, yeah? I have a midterm Thursday, so I may be sliiiiightly distracted but whatevs!

Yayayayaya!! The team-up you never thought would happen-- Kurt, Todd and Jubes together at last!! :D

/geek
6th-Nov-2007 04:46 am (UTC)
SWEET!! Bridgie says Saturday, if that works for you, but she doesn't know where yet.

My guess would be NOT LA, because she despises driving around there. XD

We have your current number, right?

YAYOMG!! The world is doomed! :D
6th-Nov-2007 06:52 am (UTC)
Saturday works with me! And I can meet you wherever, whenever you want. :) And, if you don't have it, I know Bridgie has my number-- she texted me a happy birthday last month!

P.S. I dunno if you guys wanna drive or not but the train also goes to Ventura and Santa Barbara, so... yeah. I could take it or you if that's somehow easier. *shrug* Food for thought.
9th-Nov-2007 03:26 am (UTC)
Okay, so we need to plan this weekend. XD I'm gonna try to bug Bridgie to pick a place. Do you have any preferences? Which one's better, Ventura or Santa Barbara? And were we planning to do anything other than, like, lunch or dinner or whatever? I can't remember anymore. :P
9th-Nov-2007 03:37 am (UTC)
Haha-- I just called Bridgie and left a message saying that! Anyway, no real preference on my part, though Santa Barbara is obviously more convenient on this end (like, 10 minutes away instead of 45). But since it's further for you guys, a trip to Ventura is no big.

As for the rest... I had no plans what so ever. I mean, I have stuff we can DO in both towns-- like, walking around with little aim, mostly... yeah-- but no actual idea about anything more. I did promise a friend of mine I'd hang with him Saturday night, so lunch was be preferable over dinner for me. :) But whatever. He's a big baby-- I'd much rather chill with you guys. ;)

So, uh, yeah! Lemme know! Whatever you want. :)
9th-Nov-2007 04:42 am (UTC)
Bridgie's trying to decide which city, but we don't know how far away they are from here. Do you know what places in each we should meet, so that we can Google-map it really quickly?
9th-Nov-2007 07:08 am (UTC)
Okay, well it's a tad late (stupid not popping up email) but...

For Ventura, let's say the Harbor Village (1583 Spinnaker Drive, 93001). It's by the coast and in the middle-ish area.

For Santa Barbara, let's say El Presidio (123 E. Canon Perdido Street, 93101). It's really pretty and in the downtown area.

9th-Nov-2007 04:43 pm (UTC) - I shouldn't be doing this at work.
Holy...

94.5 mi – about 1 hour 42 mins
up to 3 hours 40 mins in traffic

That's Ventura, which is closer than Santa Barbara, so I guess that'll be the place then. XD

Sort of a last minute suggestion, but what about Hollywood? You had mentioned LA before and Hollywood's not that much out of the way. I know some great restaurants if you like Italian food!

If not, that's cool, too. Ventura is fine. :D :D :D Sorry I didn't answer my phone, it was in the other room. I should give you my home phone number. My cell isn't always guaranteed to work in the house (poor reception, too many hills).
9th-Nov-2007 06:22 pm (UTC) - Re: I shouldn't be doing this at work.
Haha, Hollywood is as far from me as Ventura is from you. ;) But I don't mind. (Too bad there's nothing between H-Town and Ventura, huh? I mean, there is but it's all... ugh.) At least I wouldn't have to go on the 405. Hate that thing.

Anyway, I really am easy. Whatever works for you guys 'cause there's two of you and only one of me. :) One good thing is that there probably won't be much traffic, since it's Saturday and most people aren't working.

I only have the one phone, so if you wanna call me tonight after y'all get out of work and hash out the details (what, where, when, etc.), you've got the number! :D I'm free all day... until I start drinking. ;)

Yay, so excited! Wheee~
9th-Nov-2007 07:51 pm (UTC) - Re: I shouldn't be doing this at work.
k, I'll wait for Tif to get home (around 5:30-6ish, is that okay?) and we'll give you a call so we can discuss this!
9th-Nov-2007 08:42 pm (UTC) - Re: I shouldn't be doing this at work.
Should be perfect! :D
3rd-Nov-2007 07:30 pm (UTC)
IAWTC. ♥
3rd-Nov-2007 07:55 pm (UTC)
<3s at yooooou.
This page was loaded Nov 18th 2017, 10:07 am GMT.