?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Crimson Obsession
homo sum; humani nihil mihi alienum est
Random shite! 
17th-Sep-2006 02:36 pm
[Evo] O rly?
Bridgie and I both just woke up. At 2:13 in the afternoon. Guess we needed some sleep. XD

OMG they're making an animated Horton Hears a Who movie with Steve Carrell and Jim Carrey, and Dreamworks is making a movie about Mr. Peabody and Sherman?!! AHAHAHAH!! Awesomeness!!

I'm already mostly packed. Amazingly, when I put all my luggage up in this impossible-to-reach ledge in the garage, I had the foresight to actually leave the one piece of luggage I'm likely to use down behind my dresser. It was dirty as hell, but I didn't have to break my neck to get it down. Yay!

Oh yeah...Have I mentioned I'm leaving for Memphis on Wednesday for a week with my family?

Double oh yeah... American Gods was an amazing book. And it had a short segment of gay sex, which is always a plus, especially coming from Neil Gaiman's keyboard.
Comments 
18th-Sep-2006 08:40 pm (UTC)
Horton Hears a Who?! NO WAI! :D

I loved American Gods. That was Ifrit, right? (been awhile since I read it)
19th-Sep-2006 03:28 am (UTC)
Yep! Hawt man-sex with Ifrit and that poor guy that was his brother-in-law's tool in the States. I loved how that little moment ended!

Oh, and...SQUEE Neil Gaiman fans unite!! [glomp]
21st-Sep-2006 11:28 pm (UTC)
Ah, ya. I thought so. XD It was an awesome book.

Yes! :D He is pretty cool.
This page was loaded Nov 18th 2017, 9:55 am GMT.