?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Crimson Obsession
homo sum; humani nihil mihi alienum est
CAR LOL 
17th-Jun-2006 07:51 pm
SO GAY (by Idgiebay)
So I've been driving almost every day since I got the car, which is good. I'm still making mistakes, and I haven't yet learned the art of looking everywhere at once wtf, but I'm getting more comfortable. I drove to Blockbuster today to show it off to Vanessa (my old boss, for those who don't remember) and then drove it to KMart so I could buy car stuff yays! I got a little flashlight to keep in it, and an ergonomic soft black steering wheel cover that's comfy on my hands, but I don't know how it'll feel when driving yet, on account'a I didn't put it on until we got home. Oh, and a plain black litter bag that I'm probably going to paint something on. I just got done putting decals on the car (Gorillaz, X-Men, and Stitch decals, to be exact) and Valorie let me borrow her camera to take pictures so I'll be inflicting them on you guys as soon as I get them from her. Tonight (when the streets are a lot more empty) we're gonna try to make it all the way to work and back. O_O Excitement!

The car's name is Nightcrawler, and soon hopefully it will have Nightcrawler painted on it. I have to find the kinds of paint I used the last time I painted on a car...well, vehicle, it was a bus actually. Too bad I never got a compressor and learned how to use the airbrush one of my favorite cousins gave me for...graduation or whatever it was she gave it to me for. I should get it when I go back to Memphis and bring it back here so I can actually USE it.

I neeeeed a CD player for my car. O_O

Meme, because I just had to get an icon from capn__cunt.

1) Comment and I'll pick one of your LJ interests and make you an icon.
2) You have no say in what I make.
3) Put this in your journal so I can do the same.


You scored as Wolverine. Wolverine is a loner, and a skilled fighter. He's got the hots for Jean Grey but a better fit for him would be Storm. He doesn't like to follow orders which pisses Cyclops off. He has terrible memories from the experimentation done on him at Weapon X. Even though he doesn't show it, he loves the X-Men. Powers: Fast healing and adamantium skeleton and claws.

</td>

Wolverine

90%

Iceman

80%

Colossus

75%

Nightcrawler

75%

Storm

65%

Jean Grey

65%

Beast

65%

Emma Frost

65%

Gambit

60%

Rogue

55%

Cyclops

25%

Most Comprehensive X-Men Personality Quiz 2.0
created with QuizFarm.com
Comments 
18th-Jun-2006 03:06 am (UTC)
Glad ur enjoying ur car!

And I cld use an icon. I don't think I ll put it in my journal tho, because I m not very good at making them as is obvious by the icons i currently have.
18th-Jun-2006 03:07 am (UTC)
Aw. Shit.

Note to self: Do not reply to things on livejournal while distracted/drinking. It causes you to type in Relay-speak. Argh.
18th-Jun-2006 04:04 am (UTC)
Dude, while I was writing that entry, I almost typed 'ph understood' at the end, which is what I type at the end of almost all my notations on policies at work, 'policyholder understood.' We're sad :D

Were you drinking? Or distracted? If drinking, what'd you have? :3
18th-Jun-2006 04:52 am (UTC)
Both. And fruit juice and gin. The lazy person's cocktail.

It gets worse. Look what I made you.



Hahahahaha.

I should go to bed.
18th-Jun-2006 05:21 am (UTC)
AHAHAH! I'm so using that. XD Thank you!

Fruit juice and gin, sounds nummy, heh. Bridgie's sister introduced me to pineapple and Parrot Bay when we went to her daughter's cheerleading dance thing at a country club, then the bartender made me a bay breeze with Parrot Bay, and it's been my favorite drink ever since. :D And it's so easy to make!
22nd-Jun-2006 06:55 am (UTC)
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

And since you made me the kumquat icon...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Hope you like them!
22nd-Jun-2006 01:29 pm (UTC)
Freakin' Awesome! Thank you! ^_^
18th-Jun-2006 04:04 am (UTC)
GIMME ICON
18th-Jun-2006 04:54 am (UTC)
I hate that ship, too.
18th-Jun-2006 05:29 am (UTC)
I wish more people in the fandom did. Ugh. D:
22nd-Jun-2006 06:56 am (UTC)
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

House of 1000 Corpses meets MST3K!
22nd-Jun-2006 03:22 pm (UTC)
Oh man. That'd be such an awesome episode. D:

Thanks :B
21st-Jun-2006 04:24 am (UTC)
*comments to make more work for you* :3
This page was loaded Sep 21st 2017, 10:38 am GMT.