?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Crimson Obsession
homo sum; humani nihil mihi alienum est
Drabble: Toy (Keef/Zim OMG MY EYES, THEY BURN!) 
29th-Apr-2006 04:28 pm
Oh noes!
Alo, I hate you and I'm sure you make Jhonen want to cry even more than I do XD. YOU SUCK!!! [hug] 241 hideous words, all for you!

Disclaimer: They belong to teh Jhonen, and the evil flying monkeys at Nickelodeon. They'd probably fry me if they knew I was writing this :D.




Zim had learned that humans would do just about anything for pleasure. And over the years he'd inadvertently discovered there were many ways he could give pleasure, and many ways he could use it.

Keef was one of his favorite ways. Keef was his experiment. Not his first; that had been the Dib-human, who'd never quite fallen for it, despite the weakness Zim saw in his eyes whenever it was offered. Keef, though... the boy's delusional obsession with Zim had never truly faltered, though age had managed to tame some of his disturbing enthusiasm. He was still as enamored with the alien as he always had been, and Zim had used this knowledge ruthlessly, giving a kind word here, a stern slap there, all the while reveling in the way the boy asked for more.

Zim had always been in love with power.

He laid a clawed hand encouragingly on the boy's shoulder. Keef blinked up at him and smiled, and his skin looked dead in the harsh purple light of the lab.

"You know what to do?"

"Of course."

Zim patted his head, then fingered the complicated machinery strapped to the boy's naked chest. The simple movement drew Keef's eyes hypnotically. "The bus leaves at 10. Be sure you're deep in the building before you do it."

Keef looked back up at him, a rapturous light on his face, and Zim shuddered.

"I love you, Zim."

"I know you do."


I feel so dirty.
Comments 
29th-Apr-2006 11:36 pm (UTC)
Okay. Wow. I can't believe I'm going to say this, but that was... was.. g-good. Damn you and your awesome writing! Why did you have to make it so serious?! Oh god, my eyes are bleeding, but I assure you that it's happy blood.

...I feel like I should shower.
30th-Apr-2006 04:39 am (UTC)
I LOVE YOU SO FUCKING MUCH I THINK I MIGHT ACTUALLY DIE OF IT.

Oh god, Tif. That was amazing. Thank you so much. XDDD I totally owe you one.
30th-Apr-2006 04:43 am (UTC)
I still hate you, you know. Now more than ever, on account of my jealousy over you getting a tattoo, lucky bastard :D.

You have NO IDEA what it was like to write that! I wrote it at work, and I couldn't stop laughing to myself!! Then I came home to type it up, and I couldn't stop laughing again!! I felt like I needed a shower afterwards XD! And now Bridgie says she wants to see me write a longer one and I hate you both!!
30th-Apr-2006 04:50 am (UTC)
Oh jesus, it hurts like a bitch. Don't be jealous. XD;;; I'm such a pussy.

AHAHAHAH COME ON MAN. At least you got a good laugh out of it. <3<3 It was actually really good, too. Like, really good. I agree with Bridgie, I think you should write a full one. But only if you want to. Don't force yourself. <3
30th-Apr-2006 04:56 am (UTC)
Heh, I did get a good laugh out of it. I had fun writing it, moreso than anything I've written in ages, and I think it was because I didn't care if it turned out crap XD. It just kinda worked, and I hardly changed a thing from the first words I wrote down. I can't recall that ever happening to me, I always agonize over every fucking word O_o. I hope the rest of the drabbles are as fun!
30th-Apr-2006 05:00 am (UTC)
Well, I'm glad you had a good time. I was kind of worried that it tortured you to illness. XD
30th-Apr-2006 05:03 am (UTC)
Ha ha, no, I kid, really. I mean, OMG I wrote Keef/Zim, but it was actually more fun to write than anything I can remember, like, ever. Cause I totally didn't care if it turned out crap, hee. And somebody at work made me cry today (I'm such a pussy, and me and the remains of PMS is just a formula for trouble) and writing that TOTALLY took my mind off it. So it was all good :D. [hug]
30th-Apr-2006 05:06 am (UTC)
...Wait, Bridgie just pointed out to me how that sounds. I totally didn't mean I wanted to write crap for you Alo!! I would've just, like, scrapped it and done something else if it was really crap. Or turned it into a crack*fic or something. I wouldn't have given you something I didn't think you'd like. I sorry, I didn't mean it the way it sounded!!! ;_;
30th-Apr-2006 05:12 am (UTC)
What? Oh man. Calm down, I totally didn't read it that way, don't worry. XD;;;; I would have understood even if you DID write something crappy for me, and I would have been happy with that too. Of course I'm happier this way, but I knew you didn't really want to write it, so I wasn't expecting it to be as good as it is. Don't worry, love. *hugs* <3<3<3 Everything's excellent.

I'm really glad it cheered you up, too. Really glad. ^^
30th-Apr-2006 05:15 am (UTC)
Well, the thought of Keef/Zim makes me want to claw my eyes out with a spoon, but it's so fucking WRONG that I couldn't NOT want to write it, really, once the challenge was put forth. I'm a horrible, horrible person :D.

If more people don't request drabbles I may have to start doing two for everybody. I'm supposed to do at least ten!
30th-Apr-2006 04:43 am (UTC)
I know I just told you this in RL, but I thought I'd make it public. XO

I want you to write a story-length Keef/Zim. XD It's such a fucked up pairing and you're way too good at it. MAKE THE FANDOM SCREAM, I SAY. DO IT.
30th-Apr-2006 04:46 am (UTC)
CORRECTION: Everyone in the fandom but me and priestessdarky who I totally love.
30th-Apr-2006 04:48 am (UTC)
Now I want to torment the fandom with my hideous thing and fanfiction.net isn't working! WTF!!! I haven't even tried to post there in forever and when I do, it DOESN'T WORK?! RAAAR!
30th-Apr-2006 09:26 am (UTC)
...that was... bloody good...

*twitches*
30th-Apr-2006 04:19 pm (UTC)
I'm so going to hell XD. [hugs] Thanks!
This page was loaded Nov 18th 2017, 10:03 am GMT.