?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Crimson Obsession
homo sum; humani nihil mihi alienum est
After four long years... 
5th-Mar-2006 11:43 pm
Cox/JD OTP!
Today was my last day. Goodbye Blockbuster! You gave me some laughs, I'll give you that. True, you made me wanna go on several shooting sprees. But for the most part, you weren't a bad place to work.

No more stupid customers, no more coverboxes left floating all over the store, no more insipid promotions or district leader riding my ass. So long, and thanks for all the fish!
Comments 
6th-Mar-2006 07:45 am (UTC)

FREEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEDDDDDDDDDDDDOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMM!

6th-Mar-2006 07:12 pm (UTC)
YES! You took the words right out of my mouth :D
6th-Mar-2006 07:51 am (UTC)
I LIKE BEING THE LITTLE SPOON EVEN THOUGH I'M BIGGER.
6th-Mar-2006 07:12 pm (UTC)
But I like being the little spoon every once in a while!!!! :o
6th-Mar-2006 08:27 am (UTC)
Congrats!! *huggles* Onto bigger and better things. Spoon or otherwise...
6th-Mar-2006 07:13 pm (UTC)
Thank you :D. Yes, bigger and much better paying things!
6th-Mar-2006 09:23 am (UTC)
Today you become a man. Er.....something.
6th-Mar-2006 07:14 pm (UTC)
HAHA. What a wonderful way to put it XD. Today I woke up and thought I was gonna be late for work. MWAHAHAHAHAHAAAA!
7th-Mar-2006 04:01 am (UTC)
Yay, freedom! :D

PS: I needa talk to you at some point soon!
7th-Mar-2006 06:49 am (UTC)
I think I may know what you need :D. Email me!
This page was loaded Nov 18th 2017, 10:00 am GMT.