?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Crimson Obsession
homo sum; humani nihil mihi alienum est
Meme! 
24th-Dec-2005 01:11 pm
[Phoenix] X-Files Edgeworth.
Ganked from idgiebay, who in turn ganked it from t0ra_chan.

a. Post a list of up to 20 books/movies/anime/TV shows/video games/etc that you've had an obsessive-fannish love of at some time in your life.

b. Have your f-list guess your favorite character from each item.


This'll be fun :D. In no particular chronological order!

1. X-Men: Evolution -
2. Gundam Wing -
3. Lord of the Rings -
4. Sandman -
5. Invader Zim -
6. The Jersey Chronicles -
7. Gargoyles -
8. Soul Reaver -
9. Slayers -
10. Bakuretsu Hunters -
11. Tenchi Muyo -
12. Trigun -
13. Lilo and Stitch -
14. The Simpsons -
15. Family Guy -
16. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles -
17. The Land Before Time -
18. Highlander -
19. The Sentinel -
20. Jurassic Park -

There's probably a million I can't think of right now, but those are some of the big ones. ^_^ I get to work Christmas Eve and Christmas morning. Fuck yeah :D. BUT I get paid holiday time both days. And my raise just went through; I went from 8.40 to 8.80 an hour. Ka-ching! XD We got paid for going bowling at the Christmas Party on Wednesday too, and we got two free movie tickets, and Vanezza bought me some nummy 'Love Spell' lotion and Body spray from Victoria's Secret. Yay for Christmas bonuses!
Comments 
24th-Dec-2005 09:24 pm (UTC)
1. X-Men: Evolution - I believe that would be Mr. Kurt Wagner. :3
2. Gundam Wing - DUO MAXWELL! DUH! XD
3. Lord of the Rings - Hmm... either Aragorn or Frodo. I'm gonna go with Aragorn.
4. Sandman - I think you told me once before, but now I can't remember.. ;-; Delirium? ..*cough* And since you didn't know how to spell it when I asked you, I'm gonna guess that I'm wrong... >_> SO I'M GONNA GO WITH MY SECOND GUESS: MORPHEUS! OMG, I just had an epiphany!! ISOSTUPID! DEATH!! DUH!!
5. Invader Zim - ZIM!
6. The Jersey Chronicles - Hmmm... Now THIS is a tough one. I want to say Jay, but I'm really not sure. Banky? That's my final answer.
7. Gargoyles - I know this one! BROOKLYN!
8. Soul Reaver - Raziel!
9. Slayers - Zelgadis. :3
10. Bakuretsu Hunters - What the fuck is this? ;-; *looks at a list of characters' names and picks one at random* Marron Glace?
11. Tenchi Muyo - Ryoko?
12. Trigun - VASH THE STAMPEDE!
13. Lilo and Stitch - Gee, that's a toughie.. ;) STITCH!
14. The Simpsons - :o!! OMG, I don't know! Sideshow Bob?
15. Family Guy - Stewie?
16. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - DONATELLO! :D
17. The Land Before Time - Ooo... another toughie. The T-Rex? XD; Nono... hmmm. Littlefoot?
18. Highlander - METHOS!
19. The Sentinel - You told me, but I don't remember.. ;-; Blair Sandburg?
20. Jurassic Park - The Velociraptor? XD
25th-Dec-2005 05:43 am (UTC)
Off topic:

You need to talk to Heather! (Guzzy)
She would like to speak to you regarding her old scooter, Isis.

I haven't seen you online in AGES, so I figured this was the next best thing.
25th-Dec-2005 08:25 am (UTC)
:O Do you know her email address?!
25th-Dec-2005 08:32 am (UTC)
puppetpusher@yahoo.com


Also: Did you and Bridgie like the present? :D
25th-Dec-2005 08:36 am (UTC)
Unlike apparently everyone in the world but my brother (almost my entire family opened their presents immediately, what the hell!?), we waited XD. We'll open it tomorrow morning with all the rest of the presents. Thanks for the email! I shall email her right now!
1st-Jan-2006 09:18 pm (UTC)
You know, I knew you were a fan of Xmen Evolution, of course, but I'd no idea about Trigun. Dude, you really do rock.
As for the list...

I'll guess it has to be either Kurt or Todd from X-men (probably Todd) and Vash from Trigun. (It's either Vash or Wolfwood I'd guess, and I'll go for Vash for cuteness value.)
I'll guess your fave in LoTR is... Gimli. No reason, I just think it is.
This page was loaded Sep 25th 2017, 6:28 am GMT.